KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art/Literary

Halb auf dem Baum 1967

Italian translation: Halfway Up The Tree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Halb auf dem Baum 1967
Italian translation:Halfway Up The Tree
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

09:47 Jul 5, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: Halb auf dem Baum 1967
Qualcuno sa il titolo ufficiale in italiano?

Grazie sin d'ora per il vostro aiuto
Antonella Andreella
Italy
v. sotto
Explanation:
Anche in questo caso, ho trovato solo il titolo originale in inglese:
Halfway Up the Tree
Selected response from:

Emilia Corsanego
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4v. sottoEmilia Corsanego
3I commedianti (2)   (1967)
schmurr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
I commedianti (2)   (1967)


Explanation:
-

schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 968

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
v. sotto


Explanation:
Anche in questo caso, ho trovato solo il titolo originale in inglese:
Halfway Up the Tree

Emilia Corsanego
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 333