KudoZ home » German to Italian » Art/Literary

entstehen aus

Italian translation: deve la propria orgine a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:entstehen aus
Italian translation:deve la propria orgine a

08:25 Mar 31, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
German term or phrase: entstehen aus
Das Naturhistorische Museum entstand aus der Naturaliensammlung Kaiser Franz des Ersten.
Markus Perndl
Austria
deve la propria orgine a
Explanation:
io la metterei così


buon lavoro

laura
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9proviene da
dieter haake
4è nato da
Beatrice T
4deve la propria orgine a
verbis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
proviene da


Explanation:


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2766

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia radente: deriva da
3 mins

agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
17 mins

agree  xxxMozart
20 mins

agree  Silvia Bianchi
24 mins

agree  Giovanna Graziani
36 mins

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr

agree  smarinella
1 hr

agree  Laura Di Santo: ha origine dalla /il nucleo originale...
1 hr
  -> "il nucleo orig." si sente speso

agree  Martina Frey
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deve la propria orgine a


Explanation:
io la metterei così


buon lavoro

laura

verbis
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1368

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
è nato da


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1479