KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Kfz-Technik (Kraftfahrzeug Technik)

Italian translation: tecnica automobilistica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Kfz-Technik, Kraftfahrzeugtechnik
Italian translation:tecnica automobilistica
Entered by: ESP-MA

08:29 Aug 7, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Kfz-Technik (Kraftfahrzeug Technik)
Buongiorno!

Cerco la parola italiana per "Kfz-Technik" in tedesco. Come suona "ingegneria dei veicoli"??

Grazie!
ESP-MA
Germany
tecnica automobilistica
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5tecnica automobilistica
AdamiAkaPataflo
4Tecnica per Autoveicoli
Nambou Mounikou


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tecnica per Autoveicoli


Explanation:
Buongiorno,

credo sia questo il termine italiano. Cf anche i numerosi riscontri in rete.

Nambou Mounikou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tecnica automobilistica


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
35 mins
  -> :-) Kuß

agree  Margherita Ferrero: certo!
41 mins
  -> :-) beso

agree  Costanza T.
1 hr
  -> bacio :-)

agree  PatriziaM.
3 hrs
  -> :-) bisou

agree  Heike Steffens: na klar!
22 hrs
  -> :-) ri-Kuß!