KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Punktschweißungen

Italian translation: saldature a punti


09:20 Aug 13, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Punktschweißungen
ah queste benedette auto:

Insgesamt 400 Roboter sind mit der Geburt eines einzelnen XXXX (l'auto) beschäftigt... und 5000 *Punktschweißungen sind nötig, um eine Rohkarrosserie* zu bauen

Ben 400 robot sono impiegati per costruire ogni vettura e sono necessari ben ???? saldature tout court? punti di saldatura? non mi pare... per costruire una carrozzeria non verniciata? o scocca in bianco?

domande poco ferragostane, è vero, ma 'chiedete e vi sarà aperto pardon risposto'..
smarinella
Italy
Italian translation:saldature a punti
Explanation:
Punktschweißung = saldatura a punti (diz. Hoepli)
Selected response from:

Gian
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3saldature a punti
Gian
4saldature a punto
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
saldature a punto


Explanation:
in ingl spot welding. Vedi:


    Reference: http://www.aronet.com/rubrique.php?rubrique_id=1930
Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
saldature a punti


Explanation:
Punktschweißung = saldatura a punti (diz. Hoepli)

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 239
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  langnet
2 hrs

agree  baroni
3 hrs

agree  Christel Zipfel
9 hrs