KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Türblech

Italian translation: v. sotto


14:56 Mar 19, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Türblech
parte di automobile
Cristina Demagistris
Italy
Italian translation:v. sotto
Explanation:
Tür = porta, sportello
Blech = lamiera

lamiera dello sportello (dell'automobile)
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5v. sotto
Gilda Manara
4lamiera della portiera
Annalisa Sapone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
v. sotto


Explanation:
Tür = porta, sportello
Blech = lamiera

lamiera dello sportello (dell'automobile)

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: lamiera va bene, significa pezzo in lamiera per lo sportello (portiera)
40 mins

agree  Gian
2 hrs

agree  CristinaL
17 hrs

agree  mimma
17 hrs

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
18 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamiera della portiera


Explanation:
letteralmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 15:14:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppss..chiedo scusa...non avevo visto ancora la risposta qui sopra

Annalisa Sapone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4