KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

aufrüsten

Italian translation: installare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:aufrüsten
Italian translation:installare
Entered by: Sandra Bertolini

14:39 Mar 9, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: aufrüsten
Bei Aufrüstung vom XXX Zuheizer mit diesem USB Diagnose Adapter muss die beiliegende CD Aufrüstsoftware Version 2.01 verwendet werden
Si tratta di un riscaldatore ausiliario che viene modificato in riscaldatore autonomo. POtrei utilizzare modifica o trasformazione?
Grazie!
Dipasquale
installare
Explanation:
Il termine viene generalmente usato per installazione, montaggio e il verbo per installare, equipaggiare.
Selected response from:

Sandra Bertolini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1installare
Sandra Bertolini
3ampliare
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ampliare


Explanation:
.integrare

Margherita Ferrero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 150

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
installare


Explanation:
Il termine viene generalmente usato per installazione, montaggio e il verbo per installare, equipaggiare.

Sandra Bertolini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Consuelo Castellari
33 mins
  -> grazie :-)