KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Schrägheck

Italian translation: fast-back


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Schrägheck
Italian translation:fast-back
Entered by: tiziana72

16:38 Mar 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Schrägheck
4er Set
2er Set
Limousine
Schrägheck
Stufenheck
Fließheck
Kombi
Transporter
tiziana72
fast-back
Explanation:
è un tipo di carrozzeria.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fast-back
Beatrice T
4coda spiovente
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coda spiovente


Explanation:
:-)

Heike Steffens
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 209

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fast-back


Explanation:
è un tipo di carrozzeria.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242