KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Stufenheck

Italian translation: tre volumi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Stufenheck
Italian translation:tre volumi
Entered by: tiziana72

16:39 Mar 14, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Stufenheck
4er Set
2er Set
Limousine
Schrägheck
Stufenheck
Fließheck
Kombi
Transporter
tiziana72
tre volumi
Explanation:
è un tipo di carrozzeria.
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tre volumi
Beatrice T
4coda a sbalzo
Nicole Maina


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coda a sbalzo


Explanation:
così almeno lo traduce Audi
hth!

Nicole Maina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 81
3 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tre volumi


Explanation:
è un tipo di carrozzeria.

Beatrice T
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morena Nannetti
7 hrs

agree  Nicole Maina
1 day5 hrs