KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Autohaus

Italian translation: Concessionaria (automobilistica)


05:42 Jul 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / promotion material
German term or phrase: Autohaus
Sie sind verantwortlich für die Werkstatt oder Ihr Autohaus?
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:Concessionaria (automobilistica)
Explanation:
Ciao
Selected response from:

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6concessionariapincopallina
4 +7Concessionaria (automobilistica)
Alessandra Carboni Riehn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Concessionaria (automobilistica)


Explanation:
Ciao

Alessandra Carboni Riehn
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: senza automobilistica
14 mins

agree  Gian
35 mins

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
50 mins

agree  Iela
2 hrs

agree  Beatrice T
5 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
5 hrs

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 day2 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
concessionaria


Explanation:
:)

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli
14 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Gian
35 mins
  -> grazie

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
50 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Iela
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Beatrice T
5 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
1 day2 hrs