KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

temperaturbedingt

Italian translation: determinato/causato/provocato dalla temperatura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:temperaturbedingt
Italian translation:determinato/causato/provocato dalla temperatura
Entered by: Giovanna N.

12:58 Oct 25, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: temperaturbedingt
Einmessfehler
durch temperaturbedingte Materialdehnung

Grazie mille !!!
maiso
determinato/causato/provocato dalla temperatura
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
mille grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6determinato/causato/provocato dalla temperatura
Giovanna N.
4termica
duniac


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
determinato/causato/provocato dalla temperatura


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
mille grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Fisichella
1 min

agree  carlonesler: sì, forse anche determinato da / dovuto a variazioni termiche
1 min

agree  Galante
4 mins

agree  Margherita Ferrero
11 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
1 hr

agree  Heike Steffens
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
termica


Explanation:
perchè non semplicemente "dilatazione termica del materiale"?

duniac
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4