KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Sattelzüge

Italian translation: autoarticolati - autotreni


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase: Sattelzüge
Italian translation:autoarticolati - autotreni
Entered by: Giovanna N.

17:45 Feb 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Sattelzüge
2 LKW MAN Sattelzüge

oggetto di un contratto di leasing.
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
autoarticolato - autotreno
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-19 17:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al pl., klar
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tuti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3autoarticolato - autotrenosmarinella
4 +1autotreniBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
autoarticolato - autotreno


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-02-19 17:55:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

al pl., klar

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
grazie a tuti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo
0 min
  -> danke an alle

agree  italia
11 mins

agree  Birgit Schrader
58 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autotreni


Explanation:
da ja in der Mehrzahl....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  smarinella: es war aber schon verbessert! s.o., macht aber nicht, repetita juvant
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): duniac