KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Leistungspotenzial

Italian translation: potenziale di prestazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Leistungspotenzial
Italian translation:potenziale di prestazione
Entered by: xxxFGHI

14:13 Feb 23, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Leistungspotenzial
In Kombination mit dem geringen Gewicht des Fahrzeugs und dem immensen Leistungspotenzial des 6-Zylinder-Reihen-Motors ergibt sich eine einzigartige Fahrdynamik
xxxFGHI
potenziale di prestazione
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4potenziale di performance
sg ma
3potenziale di prestazione
Giovanna N.


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
potenziale di prestazione


Explanation:
-

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Grazie

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potenziale di performance


Explanation:
un'altra proposta :)

sg ma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59