KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Doppelrohrauspuff

Italian translation: tubo di scarico doppio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Doppelrohrauspuff
Italian translation:tubo di scarico doppio
Entered by: xxxFGHI

14:12 Feb 24, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Doppelrohrauspuff
Frontmittelmotor mit 3-Wege-Katalysator, elektronische, Benzineinspritzung, Doppelrohrauspuff aus Edelstahl

Tubo di scappamento doppio?
xxxFGHI
tubo di scarico doppio
Explanation:
o scarico a due tubi
Selected response from:

sg ma
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4tubo di scarico doppio
sg ma
4doppio codino
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3doppio terminale di scarico
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tubo di scarico doppio


Explanation:
o scarico a due tubi

sg ma
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Grazie

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
doppio codino


Explanation:
saluti

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
doppio terminale di scarico


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 242