KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vollständig betriebsbereit

Italian translation: messa su strada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:vollständig betriebsbereit
Italian translation:messa su strada
Entered by: Giovanna N.

13:47 Apr 22, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: vollständig betriebsbereit
X liefert die Autos vollständig betriebsbereit und ausgestattet mit der erforderlichen Elektronik
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
messa su strada
Explanation:
"betriebsbereit" sarebbe "pronto all'uso"
per quanto riguarda le automobili si parla di "messa su strada"
quindi : " pronta per la messa su strada"?
Selected response from:

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3completamente pronta per il funzionamento
Cristina intern
2messa su strada
Ina Glörfeld Salzano


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
completamente pronta per il funzionamento


Explanation:
.

Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 571
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
messa su strada


Explanation:
"betriebsbereit" sarebbe "pronto all'uso"
per quanto riguarda le automobili si parla di "messa su strada"
quindi : " pronta per la messa su strada"?

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Grazie!