KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Befestigung am Rahmen

Italian translation: ancoraggio al telaio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Befestigung am Rahmen
Italian translation:ancoraggio al telaio
Entered by: Francesco Pilloni

18:46 Jul 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Befestigung am Rahmen
Welche Kontroll- und Wartungsarbeiten müssen an einer Sattelkupplung regelmäßig vorgenommen werden?
Sattelkupplung abschmieren
Befestigung am Rahmen kontrollieren
Sattelkupplungen sind immer wartungsfrei
Agostino
ancoraggio al telaio
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2008-07-03 09:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... abbiamo così potuto realizzare delle staffe veramente resistenti e corte sfruttando al massimo la solidità "dell'ancoraggio" telaio-motore"
Selected response from:

Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ancoraggio al telaio
Francesco Pilloni
4 +1fissaggio al telaio / all'intelaiatura
Cristina intern


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fissaggio al telaio / all'intelaiatura


Explanation:
Espressione usata

Befestigung = fissaggio


Cristina intern
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 571
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Cristina, grazie mille Agostino


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
45 mins
  -> Grazie Francy

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ancoraggio al telaio


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2008-07-03 09:13:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"... abbiamo così potuto realizzare delle staffe veramente resistenti e corte sfruttando al massimo la solidità "dell'ancoraggio" telaio-motore"


Francesco Pilloni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 89
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ciao Francesco grazie per l'aiuto Agostino


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luana B. S. Mandarà
1 hr
  -> grazie

neutral  Cristina intern: (Verankerung = ancoraggio)
9 hrs
  -> nel campo automobilistico si usa spesso ancoraggio al posto di fissaggio