KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Messingstutze

Italian translation: raccordo di/in ottone


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Messingstutzen
Italian translation:raccordo di/in ottone
Entered by: Christel Zipfel

16:40 Aug 31, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Messingstutze
Einbauanleitung Vergasermotoren: Drehen Sie den mitgelieferten Messingstutzen ein und fixieren Sie die Position mit der Mutter.
Claudia Meli
Germany
raccordo di ottone
Explanation:
Stutzen = raccordo di tubo/tubazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-08-31 18:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O IN ottone
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raccordo di ottone
Christel Zipfel
2supporto in ottone
Alleb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
supporto in ottone


Explanation:
Mi dà l'idea di un oggetto che blocca in una posizione il motore su cui va utilizzata successivamente una ghiera o boccola... però sto intuendo dal testo.

Spero di esserti stato d'aiuto, ciao

Alleb
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Messingstutzen
raccordo di ottone


Explanation:
Stutzen = raccordo di tubo/tubazione

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2008-08-31 18:37:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O IN ottone

Christel Zipfel
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 213
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  valdo75
5 hrs

agree  Petra Haag
11 hrs

agree  Francesca Bertonazzi
12 hrs