KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Unterholmverkleidung

Italian translation: rivestimento del longherone (inferiore)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Unterholmverkleidung
Italian translation:rivestimento del longherone (inferiore)
Entered by: Maurizia Vucci

12:13 Feb 2, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Unterholmverkleidung
links und rechts unter der *Unterholmverkleidung* an B-Säule eingebaut
Valentina De Amicis
Ireland
rivestimento del longherone (inferiore)
Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Maurizia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-02 12:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se nel tuo testo sono presenti delle immagini, puoi verificare se l'Unterholm corrisponde al longherone sottoporta, come in questo sito: http://www.ypsilonclub.it/tecnica/articolo.asp?articolo=tela...
Selected response from:

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1rivestimento del longherone (inferiore)
Maurizia Vucci
2rivestimento pianale/sottoscoccaKatia De Gennar


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rivestimento pianale/sottoscocca


Explanation:
vedi ad es.:
http://staff.nt2.it/michele/parola_390_sottoscocca.aspx
http://www.fiatprofessional.it/LCV_ITALIA/uploads/1126/10740...

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 59

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rivestimento del longherone (inferiore)


Explanation:
Buon lavoro!

Maurizia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2009-02-02 12:28:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Se nel tuo testo sono presenti delle immagini, puoi verificare se l'Unterholm corrisponde al longherone sottoporta, come in questo sito: http://www.ypsilonclub.it/tecnica/articolo.asp?articolo=tela...

Maurizia Vucci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniela Rita Mazzella
2 hrs