KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Spurkopf

Italian translation: Testa del tirante longitudinale


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spurstangenkopf
Italian translation:Testa del tirante longitudinale
Entered by: Emilia Corsanego

08:04 Jan 10, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / automotive
German term or phrase: Spurkopf
Il termine è contenuto nelle istruzioni per l'assetto di un veicolo: Die Änderung der Spurkonstanten "S" wird bei angehobenem Fahrzeug durch senkrechtes Verschieben des Spurkopfes eingestellt.
Grazie mille in anticipo!
Emilia
Emilia Corsanego
testa tirante longitudinale
Explanation:
track rod arm

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Technical inspection company for road vehicles and machinery-FRG

Note {NTE} steering linkage and joints
[IT]
(1)
TERM leva di comando del tirante longitudinale

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Organizzazione di ispezione tecnica per autoveicoli e macchinari-RFT

Note {NTE} tiranteria dello sterzo e snodi


... testa sterzo dx. steering angle joint LH steering angle joint RH, FH12-16 FH12-16.
60003, 1695776, testa tirante longitudinale, steering angle joint, F12. ...
www.orvip.com/orvip/volvo/vp1g0.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie e buona domenica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4testa tirante longitudinaleAntonella Andreella
1testa di guida
Elena Ghetti


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
testa di guida


Explanation:
non sono affatto sicura, e' solo un tentativo

Elena Ghetti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testa tirante longitudinale


Explanation:
track rod arm

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Technical inspection company for road vehicles and machinery-FRG

Note {NTE} steering linkage and joints
[IT]
(1)
TERM leva di comando del tirante longitudinale

Reference DEKRA Aktiengesellschaft-Organizzazione di ispezione tecnica per autoveicoli e macchinari-RFT

Note {NTE} tiranteria dello sterzo e snodi


... testa sterzo dx. steering angle joint LH steering angle joint RH, FH12-16 FH12-16.
60003, 1695776, testa tirante longitudinale, steering angle joint, F12. ...
www.orvip.com/orvip/volvo/vp1g0.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages


    Reference: http://www.lame-delegation.de/mgf-net.de/mis/translation.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Grazie e buona domenica