KudoZ home » German to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

Ausdauerren

Italian translation: corse di resistenza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ausdauerrennen
Italian translation:corse di resistenza
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

10:44 Aug 12, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks
German term or phrase: Ausdauerren
sempre le mie Oldtimer, pardon, vetture d'epoca(ex-vetture da corsa ora in mano a...amatori privati):

Er fährt sich so leicht und er verzeiht so viele Fehler, dass ich sicher bin, er hätte das Zeug dazu, auch heute noch bei Ausdauerrennen vorne dabei zu sein.

Come rendereste l'Ausdauerrennen?
smarinella
Italy
corse di resistenza
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3corse di resistenza
swisstell
4gara (-e) di durata
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
corse di resistenza


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  T. Czibulyás
11 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
39 mins

agree  Martina Frey: forse meglio: "gare" di resistenza
3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gara (-e) di durata


Explanation:
un'altra idea...
così trovo più riscontri nel settore automobilistico...
slt

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 35