KudoZ home » German to Italian » Botany

Grünlilie (urgente)

Italian translation: falangio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Grünlilie
Italian translation:falangio
Entered by: smarinella

08:12 Nov 2, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Botany
German term or phrase: Grünlilie (urgente)
senza contesto

ho trovato Chlorophytum camosum 'Vittatum come nome scientifico ma purtroppo mi serve il termine it. dell'uso comune
smarinella
Italy
falangio
Explanation:
http://www.agraria.org/piantedavaso/chlorophytum.htm

saluti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2007-11-02 08:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche nastrino...
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1falangio
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
4falangio variegatoLorenzo Lilli


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
falangio


Explanation:
http://www.agraria.org/piantedavaso/chlorophytum.htm

saluti

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Min. (2007-11-02 08:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

anche nastrino...

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ReginaWullimann
33 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
falangio variegato


Explanation:
vedi link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-11-02 08:20:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ps comosum con la o


    Reference: http://www.vivaioclorofilla.it/html/piantepurificano.htm
Lorenzo Lilli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8