KudoZ home » German to Italian » Botany

Fetthenne

Italian translation: sedo, sedum


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Fetthenne
Italian translation:sedo, sedum
Entered by: smarinella

08:25 Nov 2, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Botany
German term or phrase: Fetthenne
qualcosa tipo sedo?

il mio elenco purtroppo mi ha messo in crisi, soprpattutto per il termine di consegna
smarinella
Italy
sedum
Explanation:
sedum anche sedo

http://www.lavendelfoto.com/en/galerie_ausgabe.php?sw1=Sedum...

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sedum
Selected response from:

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sedum
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3favagello oppure erba da calli
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sedum


Explanation:
sedum anche sedo

http://www.lavendelfoto.com/en/galerie_ausgabe.php?sw1=Sedum...

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sedum

Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
grazie a entrambe!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
favagello oppure erba da calli


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4