KudoZ home » German to Italian » Botany

Mähspindel

Italian translation: barra falciante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Mähspindel
Italian translation:barra falciante
Entered by: xxxFGHI

08:36 Aug 29, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Botany
German term or phrase: Mähspindel
Die hochwertige 5-Messer-Mähspindel aus gehärtetem Spezialstahl sorgt für perfekten Schnitt und gleichmäßiges Anfüllen der Fangbox.
xxxFGHI
barra falciante
Explanation:
Penso che sia questo.
Selected response from:

Ponziana
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3barra falciante
Ponziana
3lame elicoidali
Ilaria Guariglio


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lame elicoidali


Explanation:
vedi link


    Reference: http://www.gartentechnik-neuenhagen.de/lexikon/
    Reference: http://www.gardenshop.it/product.php?idx=983
Ilaria Guariglio
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barra falciante


Explanation:
Penso che sia questo.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=+tosaerba+barra+falcian...
Ponziana
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutte e due