KudoZ home » German to Italian » Botany

Bodendecker

Italian translation: tappezzanti


09:31 Jan 26, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Botany
German term or phrase: Bodendecker
Aus einem Abnahmeprotokoll:

Bepflanzung:
- Bodendecker (Pflanzenhöhe ca. 30 cm.
- Sträucher
- Bäume

Danke vielmals
Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Italian translation:tappezzanti
Explanation:
s. proz-Frage Nr. 593157


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Danke vielmals
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1tappezzanti
dieter haake
4 +1piante ornamentali
Estelle Ouhassi


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
piante ornamentali


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-26 09:49:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

e anche http://www.bfnu.ch/feuerbrand.htm


    Reference: http://www.provincia.bz.it/landwirtschaft/feuerbrand/welche_...
Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli
55 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tappezzanti


Explanation:
s. proz-Frage Nr. 593157


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Danke vielmals

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
34 mins