KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

Depotstelle

Italian translation: depositario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Depotstelle
Italian translation:depositario
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

18:32 Jun 8, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Bankwesen
German term or phrase: Depotstelle
La traduzione proposta, da rivedere, mi dà affidatario/depositario?

Schweiz
Antonella Andreella
Italy
depositario
Explanation:
il Dictionary of banking UBS conferma

http://www.ubs.com/e/index/about/bterms.html


depositary / Depotstelle / dépositaire; office de dépôt / depositario Banks or brokers where the valuables contained in a safekeeping account are stored for safe custody.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 19:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche questo
Verwahrstelle depositario Cesari, ti potrebbe portare altrove. Sul Cesari so che ci sono anche le spiegazioni, ma non ce l\'ho sottomano
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie Ilde!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2depositario
Ilde Grimaldi
4consegnatario
Loredana Calo


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
depositario


Explanation:
il Dictionary of banking UBS conferma

http://www.ubs.com/e/index/about/bterms.html


depositary / Depotstelle / dépositaire; office de dépôt / depositario Banks or brokers where the valuables contained in a safekeeping account are stored for safe custody.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-08 19:04:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ho trovato anche questo
Verwahrstelle depositario Cesari, ti potrebbe portare altrove. Sul Cesari so che ci sono anche le spiegazioni, ma non ce l\'ho sottomano

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2077
Grading comment
Grazie Ilde!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
3 mins

agree  anusca: io metterei ufficio depositario per non confondere con il depositario (persona)
13 hrs

1 day29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consegnatario


Explanation:
Giuffrè Editore diz. ted. ital.

Loredana Calo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 151