KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

Verzinsung

Italian translation: tasso d'interesse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verzinsung
Italian translation:tasso d'interesse
Entered by: swisstell

14:02 Mar 28, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Verzinsung
Blocco mentale di fine settimana:

Nel caso specifico non riesco ad individuare la traduzione piú appropriata per "Verzinsung"

Jede weitere Reduzierung der Verzinsung der Ausleihungen um 5 BP führt zu einer Ertragsminderung von ca. 970 tsd. Euro.
elrubio
tasso d'interesse
Explanation:
ciao
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
buon week-end
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tasso d'interesseclodinski
4tasso d'interesse
swisstell


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasso d'interesse


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 367
Grading comment
buon week-end

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasso d'interesse


Explanation:
la riduzione del tasso d'interesse di 5 punti base

clodinski
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 169