KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

Konfiguration

Italian translation: Configurazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Konfiguration
Italian translation:Configurazione
Entered by: sabina moscatelli

05:51 Jun 27, 2003
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Konfiguration
Weiterhin verfügt der Händler über eine Software zur Online-Abwicklung von Fahrzeug-Information, -**Konfiguration**, -Bestellung und -Disposition.
sabina moscatelli
Italy
configurazione
Explanation:
secondo me fa riferimento al "car configurator", nome generico di software per la configurazione di un'automobile personalizzata (si solito via Web). Quindi lascerei proprio configurazione.
Ciao!
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6configurazione
Beatrice T
4 +1(Fahrzeug)Gestaltung
Gabriele Gileno Infeld


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(Fahrzeug)Gestaltung


Explanation:
d. h., die Fahrzeugcharakteristiken.

Grüsse

Gabriele

Gabriele Gileno Infeld
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 381

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dieter haake: oder Zusammenstellung
26 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
configurazione


Explanation:
secondo me fa riferimento al "car configurator", nome generico di software per la configurazione di un'automobile personalizzata (si solito via Web). Quindi lascerei proprio configurazione.
Ciao!


Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1479
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca
37 mins

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio: 100%
40 mins

agree  Laura Di Santo
1 hr

agree  Emilia Corsanego
1 hr

agree  Gaia Mazzeschi: Sì 100%
2 hrs

agree  Maristella Capodiferro
1 day5 hrs