KudoZ home » German to Italian » Bus/Financial

Werbeauftritt

Italian translation: strategia pubblicitaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Werbeauftritt
Italian translation:strategia pubblicitaria
Entered by: elrubio

09:58 Jan 15, 2004
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
German term or phrase: Werbeauftritt
Bank:

"Die Änderung des Werbeauftrittes in der Niederlassung XY soll im Februar dem Verwaltungsrat zur Entscheidung vorgelegt werden"
elrubio
nel senso di
Explanation:
strategia pubblicitaria
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1nel senso diHeide
4campagna pubbicitaria
Valeria Francesconi
3immagine pubblicitaria
Beatrice T
3uscita della pubblicitàIlaria Bottelli


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uscita della pubblicità


Explanation:
ossia quando la pubblicità di XY verrà mandata in onda o pubblicata, a seconda

Ilaria Bottelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  dieter haake: la' succede qualcosa "nella" banca (in! der Niederlassung)
37 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nel senso di


Explanation:
strategia pubblicitaria


Heide
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1371

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
2 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
campagna pubbicitaria


Explanation:
altra proposta

Valeria Francesconi
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 329

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
immagine pubblicitaria


Explanation:
.

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1479