KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

weitergeben

Italian translation: riversare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:weitergeben
Italian translation:riversare
Entered by: martini

08:52 Sep 7, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: weitergeben
lettera che comunica aumento prezzi
Si parla degli aumenti materie prime energia, di interventi di risparmio e razionalizzazione nonostante i quali

nun müssen wir die erhöhten Kosten von durchschnittlich % weitergeben.


Grazie!
martini
Italy
riversare
Explanation:
da Strambaci/Mariani.
Selected response from:

Sergio Mangiarotti
Grading comment
grazie a te e a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6riversareSergio Mangiarotti
3 -1cfr. spiegazione
Arianna Bianchi
2incorporare
Felice Liserre


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
incorporare


Explanation:
, inserire, appllcare, un'idea. Trasferire non lo direi

Felice Liserre
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
riversare


Explanation:
da Strambaci/Mariani.

Sergio Mangiarotti
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
grazie a te e a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide: oder: ribaltare sui prezzi
33 mins

agree  Actavano
2 hrs

agree  Irmgard Barbieri
2 hrs

agree  Manuela Boccignone
2 hrs

agree  Augusta Door
2 hrs

agree  PatriziaM.
4 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
cfr. spiegazione


Explanation:
io direi:
comunicare l'aumento dei costi

Arianna Bianchi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Heide: die Kostensteigerungen werden nicht nur mitgeteilt, sondern abgewälzt
28 mins