KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Siloware

Italian translation: materiali insilabili


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Siloware
Italian translation:materiali insilabili
Entered by: Ilde Grimaldi

09:37 Mar 25, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / Settore latteo-caseario
German term or phrase: Siloware
Verpackung: Sackware á 25 kg, BB, Siloware

"Merce da silo" non mi convince per niente.

Grazie mille in anticipo.

Ciao,
Francesco
Francesco Amormino
materiali insilabili; insilabile
Explanation:
esiste
Selected response from:

Ilde Grimaldi
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte e due!

Ciao e buon lavoro.

Francesco
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3materiali insilabili; insilabile
Ilde Grimaldi
3Merce stoccata in silo
Walter Carollo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Merce stoccata in silo


Explanation:
Forse meglio così?

Walter Carollo
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiali insilabili; insilabile


Explanation:
esiste

Ilde Grimaldi
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Grazie mille a tutte e due!

Ciao e buon lavoro.

Francesco