KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

geschäftsführender Direktor

Italian translation: Direttore esecutivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:geschäftsführender Direktor
Italian translation:Direttore esecutivo
Entered by: Giovanna N.

11:39 Jan 19, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: geschäftsführender Direktor
geschäftsführender Direktor

oggetto: scala gerarchica aziendale
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Direttore esecutivo
Explanation:
Ho trovato il seguente riscontro in Internet (EUR-Lex). Spero possa esserti d'aiuto. :-)))
Selected response from:

Francesca Bianchi
Italy
Grading comment
Esatto, grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Ammimistratore Delegato
Giovanni Pizzati
4 +1Direttore esecutivoFrancesca Bianchi


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Direttore esecutivo


Explanation:
Ho trovato il seguente riscontro in Internet (EUR-Lex). Spero possa esserti d'aiuto. :-)))


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=it,de&lang=...
Francesca Bianchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Esatto, grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Fisichella: Dalle mie ricerche risulta lo stesso
19 hrs
  -> Grazie! :-)

agree  mariant
22 hrs
  -> Grazie! :-)

disagree  Giovanni Pizzati: è una termine anglicizzato, in italiano si dice Amministratore Delegato.
1 day4 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ammimistratore Delegato


Explanation:
DIRITTO, VITA ECONOMICA [COM] Voce completa
geschäftsführender Direktor
consigliere delegato
amministratore delegato


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96