KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Pollern

Italian translation: pilastro/pilastrino spartitraffico


14:09 Apr 8, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Pollern
Si tratta di un'azienda che realizza segnaletica, stradale, isole stradali ecc...
Eine vielfältige Palette unserer diversen Produkte sind vor Ort – vom Nissen-Anhänger, über Verkehrsinseln bis zu Pollern. Unsere Spezialisten freuen sich, Ihnen die Produkte näher zu erläutern.
Per Pollern può andare bene paletto? Grazie.
Daniela Carbini
Italian translation:pilastro/pilastrino spartitraffico
Explanation:
engl.: bollard


2 (Br,Strad) pilastrino m. spartitraffico.
Selected response from:

Zea_Mays
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4colonnine ( spartitraffico )
Giovanni Pizzati
3 +1pilastro/pilastrino spartitraffico
Zea_Mays


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pilastro/pilastrino spartitraffico


Explanation:
engl.: bollard


2 (Br,Strad) pilastrino m. spartitraffico.

Zea_Mays
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VIZ
13 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
colonnine ( spartitraffico )


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.taz.de/blo...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie anche a te, la traduzione era giusta ma ho scelto l'altra perchè ho avuto qualche riscontro in più.