KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

zusätzliches berufliches Standbein

Italian translation: attività (lavorativa) secondaria


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:zusätzliches berufliches Standbein
Italian translation:attività (lavorativa) secondaria
Entered by: Beate Simeone-Beelitz

16:22 Apr 8, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: zusätzliches berufliches Standbein
Marketingtext:

sich ein zusätzliches berufliches Standbein aufbauen

Danke
Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
attività (lavorativa) secondaria
Explanation:
oppure attività lavorativa aggiuntiva/accessoria, ma credo che queste espressioni siano meno usate (accessoria sembra molto frequente in svizzera)
Selected response from:

Katia De Gennar
Italy
Grading comment
danke
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5punto d'appoggio professionale supplementare
Giovanni Pizzati
4sostegno professionale supplementare
Cristina intern
3attività (lavorativa) secondariaKatia De Gennar


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
punto d'appoggio professionale supplementare


Explanation:
letterale

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attività (lavorativa) secondaria


Explanation:
oppure attività lavorativa aggiuntiva/accessoria, ma credo che queste espressioni siano meno usate (accessoria sembra molto frequente in svizzera)

Example sentence(s):
  • un’attività lavorativa secondaria rispetto a quella principale svolta dal contribuente

    Reference: http://www.confartigianato-lombardia.it
Katia De Gennar
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 65
Grading comment
danke

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sostegno professionale supplementare


Explanation:
Standbein = sostegno

Cristina intern
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 245
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?