KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Verbesserungsmanagement

Italian translation: Direzione sviluppo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Verbesserungsmanagement
Italian translation:Direzione sviluppo
Entered by: Maria Emanuela Congia

09:09 Apr 28, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Verbesserungsmanagement
Leiter Verbesserungsmanagement

E' una figura aziendale. Qualche idea alternativa a *direzione migliorie* ?
Grazie infinite,
Manuela
:-)
Maria Emanuela Congia
Italy
Management di sviluppo
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie, anche se ho leggermente corretto !
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Management di sviluppo
Ina Glörfeld Salzano
4valorizzazione/perfezionamento
Evelyne Antinoro
4per il perfezionamento de l´amministrazioneEllen Kraus


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Management di sviluppo


Explanation:
...

Ina Glörfeld Salzano
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie, anche se ho leggermente corretto !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evelyne Antinoro: ottimo!
3 mins
  -> Grazie, Evelyne!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per il perfezionamento de l´amministrazione


Explanation:
oppure < resonsabile per apportare delle migliorie a .....

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valorizzazione/perfezionamento


Explanation:
potrebbero essere dei buoni sinonimi.
Ciao!

Evelyne Antinoro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4