KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Zahlungen gestundet

Italian translation: qualora si accordi una dilazione di pagamento


09:04 Aug 29, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Business/Commerce (general) / AGBS
German term or phrase: Zahlungen gestundet
Werden Zahlungen gestundet oder später als vertraglich vereinbart geleistet, so werden ab Verzugseintritt für die Zwischenzeit unter Vorbehalt der Geltendmachung weiterer Rechte, Verzugszinsen berechnet
Simona Volpe-Adeoye
Austria
Italian translation:qualora si accordi una dilazione di pagamento
Explanation:
oppure prorogare
Selected response from:

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qualora si accordi una dilazione di pagamentoEllen Kraus
4pagamenti prorogati
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qualora si accordi una dilazione di pagamento


Explanation:
oppure prorogare

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanna N.
5 mins
  -> grazie !

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
7 mins
  -> grazie, Giuliana! mi riconosci ?

agree  valdo75
1 day3 hrs
  -> grazie !

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagamenti prorogati


Explanation:
altra proposta

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 96