KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Meilensteinplanung

Italian translation: pianificazione dei punti chiave/obiettivi


08:00 Sep 2, 2008
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Meilensteinplanung
Projektbeschreibung
claudio
Italian translation:pianificazione dei punti chiave/obiettivi
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pianificazione dei punti chiave/obiettivi
Giovanna N.
4milestone
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
3progettazione di svolta
Valeria Lattanzi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pianificazione dei punti chiave/obiettivi


Explanation:
---

Giovanna N.
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Sprafke: marion lucia sprafke - konsulnet: d'accordo con "pianificazione obiettivi"
3 hrs

agree  Morena Nannetti
7 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
milestone


Explanation:
http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Milestone

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Progetto


Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
progettazione di svolta


Explanation:
Non è molto chiaro il senso figurato di "pietra miliare"

Valeria Lattanzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 3