KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

standbild

Italian translation: modello statico


18:02 Jan 20, 2004
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / business
German term or phrase: standbild
So entsteht nicht nur ein"Standbild",sondern ein dynamisches Modell,
Angie Garbarino
Spain
Italian translation:modello statico
Explanation:
vs. modello dinamico
Selected response from:

Heide
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e due
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1modello staticoHeide
4immagine fissa
Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modello statico


Explanation:
vs. modello dinamico

Heide
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
grazie a tutti e due

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mirelluk
1 min

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immagine fissa


Explanation:
Langenscheidt+Hoepli

Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 37