KudoZ home » German to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Restforderung

Italian translation: credito residuo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Restforderung
Italian translation:credito residuo
Entered by: Guido Villa

12:37 Feb 18, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
German term or phrase: Restforderung
Der Anspruch der X besteht daher nur im Umfang der allenfalls verbleibenden Restforderung, wenn nicht alle Papierkassetten verkauft oder nicht zum vorgeschenen Preis verkauft werden koennen.

Il diritto di X consiste perciò solo nel saldo rimanente, nel caso in cui le Papierkassette non vengano vendute o vengano vendute a un prezzo diverso da quello previsto.
Laura Morarelli
Italy
credito residuo
Explanation:
Forderung, in un testo relativo a pagamento, significa credito. NAturalmente non si escludono altre possibilità
Selected response from:

Guido Villa
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2credito residuoGuido Villa
5saldo
annaba


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saldo


Explanation:
(laut Pons und Langesnscheidt)-auch im Kontext passend
Ciao!
Anna

annaba
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
credito residuo


Explanation:
Forderung, in un testo relativo a pagamento, significa credito. NAturalmente non si escludono altre possibilità

Guido Villa
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Di Santo
2 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
20 mins