KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Spritzasbest

Italian translation: amianto a spruzzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Spritzasbest
Italian translation:amianto a spruzzo
Entered by: easyservice

12:19 May 17, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Spritzasbest
Abeststaub und Abfälle mit schwach gebundenen Asbestfassern (z.B. Spritzasbest) sind zu verfestigen.

Kann mir da jemand helfen

Danke
easyservice
amianto a spruzzo
Explanation:
serviva per coibentare, isolare alle alte temperatura, ma ora è proibito farne uso (dal 1994)

Giuliana
Selected response from:

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4amianto in applicazione a spruzzo
Silvia77
4amianto a spruzzo
Giuliana Buscaglione


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amianto a spruzzo


Explanation:
serviva per coibentare, isolare alle alte temperatura, ma ora è proibito farne uso (dal 1994)

Giuliana

Giuliana Buscaglione
Austria
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
amianto in applicazione a spruzzo


Explanation:
solo un'altra idea per come scriverlo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-05-17 12:35:08 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ah! hai gia scelto!!! Ciao
Silvia

Silvia77