KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

anorganische Chemie

Italian translation: chimica inorganica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:anorganische Chemie
Italian translation:chimica inorganica
Entered by: Giovanna N.

07:24 Apr 10, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: anorganische Chemie
Bereich: anorganische Chemie

(orientamento di studio univerisitario).
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
chimica inorganica
Explanation:
chimica degli elementi che non contengono idrocarburi

ciao
Selected response from:

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chimica inorganica
Valeria Ricciardi
5chimica anorganicaBeate Simeone-Beelitz
4chimica inorganica
Walter Carollo
3chimica inorganicaharmatan
3chimica inorganica
Nicole Maina
3chimica anorganica
Heike Steffens


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chimica anorganica


Explanation:
guarda qui, p. es.


    Reference: http://www.wsl.ch/staff/daniele.pezzotta/welcome-it.ehtml
Heike Steffens
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 24

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chimica inorganica


Explanation:
chimica degli elementi che non contengono idrocarburi

ciao

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
58 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Laura Carosi
1 hr
  -> grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chimica inorganica


Explanation:
.

Nicole Maina
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
chimica inorganica


Explanation:
Vedi la web reference riportata.
Buon lavoro!


    Reference: http://dipcia.unica.it/
Walter Carollo
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chimica inorganica


Explanation:
a me risulta inorganica.....dai ricordi delle scuole superiori :-)

harmatan
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chimica anorganica


Explanation:
saluti.....

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman