KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

frappierend

Italian translation: sorprendente


06:32 Jul 5, 2007
German to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: frappierend
Der Unterschied zu den einfachen Monodüften ist frappierend.
Lucio Valentini
Italian translation:sorprendente
Explanation:
o ancora:
straordinario
impressionante
incredibile
impressionante
sconcertante...
dipende da che sfumatura si vuole dare all'aggettivo
Selected response from:

Chiara Righele
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3sbalorditivopincopallina
4 +1sorprendente
Chiara Righele


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sbalorditivo


Explanation:
:)

pincopallina
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Righele
19 mins
  -> grazie

agree  Alessandra Carboni Riehn
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Morena Nannetti
4 hrs
  -> grazie

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sorprendente


Explanation:
o ancora:
straordinario
impressionante
incredibile
impressionante
sconcertante...
dipende da che sfumatura si vuole dare all'aggettivo


Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
50 mins
  -> grazie Christel