KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Ungeziefer

Italian translation: insetti nocivi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Ungeziefer Insekten
Italian translation:insetti nocivi
Entered by: Giovanni Pizzati

07:08 Apr 9, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Ungeziefer
Sicherheitsdatenblatt für Ungeziefer
tiziana72
insetti nocivi
Explanation:
semplice
Selected response from:

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3animali infestanti
Petra Haag
5insetti nocivi
Giovanni Pizzati
4insetti dannosismarinella
2 +1Parassiti
Galante


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
animali infestanti


Explanation:
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zea_Mays: insetti (Schaben, Blattläuse, Ameisen, Wanzen...) /// @ Christel: ich meinte "insetti statt animali", infestanti bleibt, of course. ;-)
47 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel: Ich bin auch für insetti, würde aber infestanti dazuschreiben. Bienen z.B. gehören ja wirklich nicht zum Ungeziefer:-)
58 mins

agree  Miranda Menga: d'accordo
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Parassiti


Explanation:
Saluti

Galante
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beate Simeone-Beelitz: klingt besser
24 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
insetti dannosi


Explanation:
io li chiamo così,,,

cfr. Sansoni grandi

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
insetti nocivi


Explanation:
semplice

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 69