KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

2-Methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-on + 1,2-Benzisothiazol-3(2H)-on

Italian translation: 2-metil-2H-isotiazol-3-one + 1,2-benzisotialzol-3(2H)-one


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:2-Methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-on + 1,2-Benzisothiazol-3(2H)-on
Italian translation:2-metil-2H-isotiazol-3-one + 1,2-benzisotialzol-3(2H)-one
Entered by: xxxFGHI

10:33 Feb 4, 2009
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: 2-Methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-on + 1,2-Benzisothiazol-3(2H)-on
Konservierungsstoffe:

2-Methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-on + 1,2-Benzisothiazol-3(2H)-on, < 0,01 % (m/m)

Vernice decorativa
xxxFGHI
2-metil-2H-isotiazol-3-one + 1,2-benzisotialzol-3(2H)-one
Explanation:
http://sira.arpat.toscana.it/sira/Rischi_Industriali/Sostanz...
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
52-methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-one=methylisothiazolinone+1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one=benzisothiazolinone
moritzbastei
3 +22-metil-2H-isotiazol-3-one + 1,2-benzisotialzol-3(2H)-one
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
2-metil-2H-isotiazol-3-one + 1,2-benzisotialzol-3(2H)-one


Explanation:
http://sira.arpat.toscana.it/sira/Rischi_Industriali/Sostanz...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI: http://www.wako-chemicals.de/DWD/_111327/upload/media_131303...
40 mins
  -> grazie :))))))

agree  Giuliana Mafrica
1 hr
  -> grazie :))))))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
2-methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-one=methylisothiazolinone+1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one=benzisothiazolinone


Explanation:
-methyl-2H-isothiazol-3-one (Chem/IUPAC Name) = methylisothiazolinone (INCI Name) -> conservante

- 1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one (Chem/IUPAC Name) =benzisothiazolinone (INCI Name) --> antimicrobico/ allergene del profumo


    Reference: http://www.itastreviglio.it/Lavori_di_gruppo/3E_2006-07/elen...
moritzbastei
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian