ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » German to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Nukleierungsmittel

Italian translation: agente nucleizzante

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Nukleierungsmittel
Italian translation:agente nucleizzante
Entered by: Francesco Pilloni

15:02 Feb 14, 2012
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
German term or phrase: Nukleierungsmittel
da un elenco di componenti aggiuntive di un polimero
Francesco Pilloni
Italy
agente nucleizzante
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2012-02-19 17:27:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ecco qui anche un link:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:8biUISSFvFcJ:www....
Selected response from:

S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4agente nucleizzante
S. P. Lozupone
3agente nucleante
Monica Cirinna


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agente nucleante


Explanation:
trovi diversi link in rete, qui un esempio
http://www.pressreleasefinder.com/item.asp?id=4513
buon lavoro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 Min. (2012-02-14 15:41:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Agenti_nucleanti

Monica Cirinna
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie!


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
agente nucleizzante


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 Tage (2012-02-19 17:27:32 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ecco qui anche un link:
https://docs.google.com/viewer?a=v&q=cache:8biUISSFvFcJ:www....


S. P. Lozupone
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 17