KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Registerkarte

Italian translation: scheda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Registerkarte
Italian translation:scheda
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

09:48 Jul 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Registerkarte
Klicken Sie auf die Registerkarte Sicherheit und wählen Sie Internet aus.
Diana Mecarelli
scheda
Explanation:
equivale all'inglese "tab"
Selected response from:

IT Pros Subs
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! Ma certo. Sarà la pioggia perenne (a Berlino) che mi sta offuscando il cervello ;-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2scheda
IT Pros Subs
4tab
Valeria Ricciardi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scheda


Explanation:
equivale all'inglese "tab"


    Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/ita/default.asp?url=/libra...
    Reference: http://www.ilsoftware.it/articoli.asp?ID=1463
IT Pros Subs
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Grazie! Ma certo. Sarà la pioggia perenne (a Berlino) che mi sta offuscando il cervello ;-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
10 mins

agree  Alba Suleiman
4 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tab


Explanation:
io lascerei in inglese...

Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 14