KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

6-Kanalquelle

Italian translation: fonte audio di 6 canali


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:6-Kanalquelle
Italian translation:fonte audio di 6 canali
Entered by: Diana Mecarelli

10:19 Jul 21, 2005
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: 6-Kanalquelle
Es handelt sich um Lautsprechereinstellungen und ist in den Registerkarten meist mit einem Lautsprechersymbol mit der entsprechenden zahl davor gekennzeichnet
Diana Mecarelli
fonte audio di 6 canali
Explanation:
ti do il sito da condrontare e lo trovi anche in italiano
Selected response from:

Maja Farina
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fonte audio di 6 canali
Maja Farina
3sorgente audio (a) 6 canali
paola sandrini


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sorgente audio (a) 6 canali


Explanation:
per l'Home Theatre 5.1

Funzioni e controlli: Regolazione Volume Master–Volume Cassa Centrale–Volume Casse Posteriori–Volume Casse Frontali-Volume Subwoofer
Mute
Switch selezione sorgente 6 canali/2 canali
Power on/off



paola sandrini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fonte audio di 6 canali


Explanation:
ti do il sito da condrontare e lo trovi anche in italiano


    Reference: http://www.gc-plus.de/bin/sl-8794/sl-8794_manual_vers.2.0.pd...
Maja Farina
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie!