KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Tickersymbol

Italian translation: simbolo dell'azione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Tickersymbol
Italian translation:simbolo dell'azione
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

18:27 Jun 8, 2002
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Software
German term or phrase: Tickersymbol
Non c'è contesto, è una serie di istruzioni, compare dopo 'Ricerca avanzata'

Grazie a tutti!
Antonella Andreella
Italy
simbolo de teleborsa
Explanation:
semplicemente.
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie E-Rich!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1simbolo di spunta
Gilda Manara
4simbolo de teleborsa
swisstell


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
simbolo de teleborsa


Explanation:
semplicemente.

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie E-Rich!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
simbolo di spunta


Explanation:
è il simbolo simile ad una V che inserito in una casella la attiva o disattiva - se non ricordo male in italiano si chiama simbolo di spunta



Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anusca: ovviamente da TO TICK (OFF)
12 hrs