KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Bediener

Italian translation: computer client


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Bediener
Italian translation:computer client
Entered by: Daniela Carbini

15:08 Oct 25, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Bediener
Die einzige Einschränkung für das Einrichten von Bedienern, ist der Zugriff auf den Server.
Bediener-PCs ohne Netzwerkverbindung zum Server können sich nicht mit dem Steuerrechner synchronisieren
Daniela Carbini
computer client
Explanation:
solo un'altra idea: potrebbero essere i computer client...
Selected response from:

mybabel
Grading comment
grazie, infatti è giusto, l'ho trovato in un manuale poi.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1client
Gabriella Fisichella
2 +1computer client
mybabel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
computer client


Explanation:
solo un'altra idea: potrebbero essere i computer client...


    Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/technet/prodtechnol/windowsserver20...
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Client
mybabel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie, infatti è giusto, l'ho trovato in un manuale poi.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Scaliti
6 mins

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
client


Explanation:
A me sembra si parli di client.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-10-25 15:27:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Anche nel primo caso, il termine Bediener sta per Bediener-PC, che compare più avanti. Quindi gli utenti non c'entrano nulla.

Gabriella Fisichella
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Scaliti: hai ragione, una svista; ritiro la risposta e mi accordo alla tua
6 mins
  -> Grazie, Fabio. Non volevo essere brusca.