KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Lichtschutzhauben

Italian translation: Cappuccio Protezione Luce


21:19 Oct 30, 2007
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Lichtschutzhauben
Zur Verhinderung von Fremdlichteinflüssen können optional Lichtschutzhauben eingesetzt werden
Mariangela Moroni
Italian translation:Cappuccio Protezione Luce
Explanation:
Credo si tratti proprio di questo.
Ciao e buon lavoro
Kira
http://web.infinito.it/utenti/b/bodanchimica/DOCS/T/82.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-08 08:31:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te
Selected response from:

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Cappuccio Protezione Luce
Kira Laudy
3Calotte di protezione contro la luce
giodiomede


  

Answers


1 day11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Calotte di protezione contro la luce


Explanation:
visto che parla di evitare gli effetti di luci esterne

giodiomede
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cappuccio Protezione Luce


Explanation:
Credo si tratti proprio di questo.
Ciao e buon lavoro
Kira
http://web.infinito.it/utenti/b/bodanchimica/DOCS/T/82.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 days (2007-11-08 08:31:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te

Kira Laudy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie