KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers: Software

Direktaufruf

Italian translation: richiamo diretto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Direktaufruf
Italian translation:richiamo diretto
Entered by: Brialex

12:01 Apr 8, 2008
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
German term or phrase: Direktaufruf
Direktaufruf des Format-Menüs

Richiamo diretto? Grazie
Brialex
Italy
richiamo diretto
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2chiamata diretta
Angelo Bozzo
3 +1richiamo diretto
Giulia D'Ascanio


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
richiamo diretto


Explanation:
...

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ChiaraG: se non si tratta di programmazione ma di operazioni dell'utente mi sembra che "richiamo" sia meglio
2 days22 hrs
  -> grazie, Chiara :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
chiamata diretta


Explanation:
Nei linguaggi di programmazione: Aufruf = chiamata

Angelo Bozzo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Nespoli: anche in SAP sempre chiamata
2 mins

agree  smarinella
9 hrs