KudoZ home » German to Italian » Computers (general)

Tippgeräusche

Italian translation: il ticchettare


16:51 Oct 24, 2006
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
German term or phrase: Tippgeräusche
si parla di tastiere per PC
Diana Mecarelli
Italian translation:il ticchettare
Explanation:
...o addirittura "il ticchettio delle dita sulla tastiera" :-)
Selected response from:

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2il ticchettare
Antonio d'Ambrosio
3rumori generati/prodotti dalla battitura sulla tastiera
Consuelo Castellari


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rumori generati/prodotti dalla battitura sulla tastiera


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2006-10-24 17:22:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I rumori prodotti dalla battitura sulla tastiera di un computer sono abbastanza distinguibili da essere decodificati, attraverso il cosiddetto "spionaggio acustico", provocando falle nei sistemi di sicurezza.

Tastengeräusche ermöglichen akustische Spionage: http://www.wissen-news.de/news/175716092005.php

Consuelo Castellari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
il ticchettare


Explanation:
...o addirittura "il ticchettio delle dita sulla tastiera" :-)

Antonio d'Ambrosio
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ileana M. Pop
1 hr
  -> grazie

agree  Aniello Scognamiglio
3 hrs
  -> grazie